Flowers and Fruit Delivery in Malaysia

Flower and fruit delivery in Malaysia is available for delivering within Malaysia nationwide. We shall undertake to deliver 100% of the flower and fruit hamper gifts ordered and as we do not operate a storefront business, hence self pick up is not available. Flower and fruit delivery is fulfill by our trusted local associates and florist partners located at various area of each State.

Flowers and Fruit Delivery with Free delivery service

FruitoGift offers free delivery services within KL & Klang Valley Free of Charge. For Free Delivery Zone, please refer to the area listing as below tabulated. We will have our fruit and flower gifts delivery experts to deliver your hamper gifts within Kuala Lumpur & Klang Valley. However, there are charges for deliveries outside of KL & Klang Valley because your flower fruit gifts will be delivered through our trusted fruit shop associates and florist network in the respective State to ensure freshness of these perishable items. Refer our Terms & Condition applied.

Flowers and Fruit Baskets Same Day delivery service

FruitoGift do provide Same Day delivery service, only within KL & Klang Valley. We are not able to fulfill same day delivery service during festive/peak season. We also encourage our client to avoid schedule same day delivery on Sundays or Public Holidays. Details of delivery day and time schedule information are available at Delivery Schedule.

Delivery Minimum Item Price

Fruit and flower delivery availability is subjected to minimum price of item in the order. It is required to have at least ONE item in your order that is above the minimum price. This minimum price is determined by factors such as the distance of the area from our fruit shop associates or florist of that area, the transport mode to the area and the availability of fresh flowers in the respective States and Town. Hence, a minimum price is required to make the trip worthwhile as the daily accumulated orders to these areas are usually quite minimal. Minimum Item Price specified as below tabulated and this is only applicable to fruit and flower arrangement (perishable gifts).

Other Hampers & Gifts Delivery (NonPerishable Gifts)

All the above conditions applied the same to nonperishable which are NON FRUIT, NON FLOWER hamper & gifts delivery as well. However, minimum price item is not applicable to NON FRUIT, NON FLOWER hamper and gifts. Only NON FRUIT, NON FLOWER hamper & gifts allowed to be send via courier, example baby hamper & food hamper.

For NON FRUIT, NON FLOWER Hamper and other nonperishable gift deliver to outside of KL & Klang Valley will be complete using courier services and required at least 2-3 shipping days or even longer during festive peak seasons. The delivery schedule will be subjected to the time & delivery of the courier services dispatch, which is beyond FruitoGift to control. All courier delivery services will be subjected to the terms and conditions as provided by the courier service company.

  • Fresh fruits or fresh flowers is not allowed for courier, we will replace with similar value of other products if needed to be courier.
  • For East Malaysia delivery, any beverage products are also not allowed to courier, we will replace it with non-beverage products if needed to be courier.

Delivery Schedule

Your preferred delivery date selection is enabled during order checkout. However at this moment, our date selecting system still have limitation on settings and might not able to process and reflect certain conditions. Hence, please do take note on all the conditions as below mention applied.

Same day delivery only available for orders received before 1:00 PM, Malaysian time GMT+8.00 deliver within KL and Klang Valley. Flower and fruit delivery outside of Klang Valley required at least 1 working day order in advance. If urgent fruit and flower delivery to outside Klang Valley is needed, before placing your orders please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected] to confirm availability.

  • Orders received after 1:00 PM Malaysian time GMT+8.00, will be delivered the following working day as earliest.
  • Orders received after 11:00 AM on Saturdays will be delivered on the upcoming Monday earliest.
  • Orders scheduled for delivery on Sundays and Public Holidays required special delivery arrangement which have additional delivery fees from at least RM30.00. Sunday delivery can be arranged if the order is placed before Saturday, 12:00 PM. We always encouraged our client not to schedule delivery on Sundays or Public Holidays to avoid additional charges.
  • Delivery time slot is by default starts from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM. We are unable to provide or promise an exact time of delivery but be rest assured that our delivery scheduling will be planned with efficiency in mind.

If you require delivery urgently, over the weekend, public holiday delivery or special arrangement, before placing your orders please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected] to confirm availability.

Delivery during Festive and Peak Seasons

For festive seasons order (e.g Valentine’s Day, Mother’s Day, Hari Raya, Deepavali, Christmas, Chinese New Year etc), where there is an unusually greater demand for delivery, FruitoGift will try the best to accommodate the delivery timing requested as practically possible. Order fulfilling are based on first come first serve basis. Delivery might not be delivered on the exact requested date. Delivery during these peak seasons are open date which means delivery will be completed progressively on ANY-DAY for the festive day. FruitoGift reserves the rights to bring forward or backward the delivery time and date to accommodate the open date scheduling.

Delivery in Malaysia Location & Charges

Courier delivery to another States (outside of Kuala Lumpur – Klang Valley) required at least 2-3 shipping days. FruitoGift delivery charges consider of area, postal codes, minimum item price & delivery charges. Only order with shipping details that fill in according to these requirements will be prompted with calculated delivery charges shown during check out. For certain location area, however, if an amount is not available, unconfirmed, inadequate due to weight difference or if there is to be any changes to delivery charges, our customer service officer will notify you before your order is processed.

Kuala Lumpur (Federal Territory) & Klang Valley (Selangor)

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Kuala Lumpur50000…5219940FreeFree
54301…5519940FreeFree
56101…6000040FreeFree
Petaling Jaya46000…4699940FreeFree
47200…4749940FreeFree
47800…4783040FreeFree
Subang Jaya47500…4769940FreeFree
Shah Alam40000…4015940FreeFree
Puchong47100…4712940FreeFree
47140…4719040FreeFree
Wangsa Maju, Gombak, Setiawangsa52200…54300402020
Cheras55200…56100402020
Ampang, Batu Caves68000…68100402020

SELANGOR

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Bandar Nusa Putra471301003838
Bandar Puncak Alam423001005353
Batang Berjuntai45600…456201008383
Batang Kali443001008383
Banting427001008383
Bangi43600…436501003838
Beranang437001005353
Bukit Rotan457001008383
Cheras, Batu 9432001003838
Cyberjaya63000…633001003838
Dengkil438001005353
Hulu Langat431001005353
Jenjarom42600…426101005353
Jeram458001008383
KLIA640001008383
Kajang430001003838
Kapar422001003838
Kerling44100…441101008383
Klang410001003838
41200…419901003838
Klang Town41050…411501003838
Kuala Kubu Baru44000…440201008383
Kuala Selangor450001008383
Port Klang42000…421001003838
Pulau Indah/Carey42920…429601005353
Putrajaya62000…629881003838
Rasa442001005353
Rawang48000…483001005353
Sabak Bernam45200…452091008383
Sekinchan454001008383
Semenyih43500…435581005353
Sepang439001008383
Seri Kembangan433001003838
Setia Alam40160…409901003838
Sungai Ayer Tawar451001008383
Sungai Besar453001008383
Sungai Buloh470001003838
Sungai Pelek439501008383
Tanjung Karang455001008383
Tanjong Sepat428001008383
Telok Panglima Garang42425…425091005353

JOHOR

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Ayer Baloi821002508338
Ayer Hitam861002508338
Ayer Tawar28192035015338
Bakri842002508338
Bandar Penawar819302508338
Bandar Tenggara81440…814502505338
Batu Anam851002508338
Batu Pahat83000…830102505338
Bekok865002508338
Benut822002508338
Bukit Gambir848002505338
Bukit Pasir843002505338
Chaah854002505338
Endau8690035015338
Gelang Patah815502505338
Gerisek8470035015338
Jementah852002505338
Johor Bahru80000…809901502038
81100…813101502038
Kahang867002508338
Kluang860002505338
Kota Tinggi8190025010338
Kukup823002505338
Kulai810002505338
Labis853002505338
Layang Layang818502508338
Masai817502505338
Mersing86800…8681025010338
Muar840002505338
Nusajaya79000…796832508338
Pagoh846002505338
Paloh866002505338
Panchor845002505338
Pasir Gudang817002505338
Parit Jawa841502505338
Parit Raja864002508338
Parit Sulong835002505338
Pekan Nanas815002508338
Pengerang8160035015338
Pontian8200025010338
Rengam863002508338
Renggit831002508338
Segamat850002505338
Senai814002505338
Senggarang8320025010338
Semerah836002505338
Seri Gading833002505338
Seri Medan834002508338
Simpang Renggam862002508338
Sungai Mati844002505338
Tangkak849002505338
Ulu Tiram818002505338
Yong Peng837002505338

PENANG

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Ayer Itam115001502038
Balik Pulau11000…110601502038
Bandar Bahru14290, 143902505338
Batu Feringgi11100…112001502038
Batu Maung119601502038
Bayan Lepas11800…119501502038
Bukit Mertajam14000…140202505338
Butterworth12000…130502505338
134002505338
Gelugor117001502038
Jelutong116001502038
Kepala Batas13200…132202505338
Kubang Semang144002505338
Nibong Tebal14300…143202505338
Penaga13100…131102505338
Penang Hill11300…114001502038
Perai, Butterworth13600…138002505338
Permatang Pauh135002505338
Pulau Pinang10000…109902505338
Simpang Ampat / Sg. Jawi14100…142002505338
Tasek Gelugor13300…133102505338

PERLIS

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Arau26002505338
Kangar1000…16942505338
2400…25002505338
Kuala Perlis20002505338
Padang Besar2100…22002505338
Simpang Ampat2700…28002505338

KEDAH

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Alor Setar5000…59902505338
62502505338
Ayer Hitam61502505338
Baling910025010338
Bedong8100…81102508338
Bukit Kayu Hitam605025010338
Gurun, Jeniang8300…83302508338
8700…88002508338
Jitra6000…60102505338
Karangan97002505338
Kepala Batas62002505338
Kodiang61002505338
Kota Kuala Muda85002505338
Kota Sarang Semut68002505338
Kuala Kedah66002505338
Kuala Ketil9300…93102508338
Kuala Nerang63002508338
Kuala Pegang91102508338
Kulim9000…90202505338
Kupang92002508338
Langgar6500…65702505338
Langkawi70002505338
Lunas96002505338
Padang Serai9400…94102505338
Pokok Sena63502505338
Pendang6700…67502508338
Serdang9800…98102505338
Sik, Merbok8200…82102505338
8340…84002505338
Simpang Empat66502505338
Sungai Petani8000…80102505338
86002505338
Yan6900…69102505338

KELANTAN

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Ayer Lanas177002508338
Bachok16050…160702508338
16300…163202508338
Cherang Ruku16700…167992508338
Dabong1820025010338
Gua Musang1830035018338
Jeli1760035018338
Ketereh, Pulai Chondong16450…165002508338
Kota Bahru, Bachok15000…160302505338
16100…161502505338
Kuala Balah17610…176992505338
Kuala Krai18000…1810025010338
Machang1850025010338
Melor164002508338
Pasir Mas170702508338
Pasir Puteh168002508338
Rantau Panjang172002508338
Selising16810…170692508338
Tanah Merah17500…175102508338
Temangan184002508338
Tumpat16080…160902508338
16200…162502508338
Wakaf160402508338

MELAKA

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Alor Gajah780002505338
Asahan771002508338
Ayer Keroh754502505338
Bemban772002508338
Durian Tunggal761002505338
Jasin770002508338
Kem Trendak762002508338
Kuala Sungai Baru782002508338
Lubok China781002508338
Masjid Tanah783002508338
Melaka Town75000…754002505338
75460…756902505338
Merlimau773002508338
Paya Rumput764502505338
Selandar775002505338
Sungai Rambai774002505338
Sungai Udang763002505338
Tanjong Kling764002505338

NEGERI SEMBILAN

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Bahau7210025010338
Gemas73400…7348035015338
Kota7135035015338
Kuala Klawang71600…7165035015338
Kuala Pilah7200025010338
Labu71900…719502508338
Linggi7115025010338
Mantin71700…7177025010338
Nilai718002508338
Port Dickson71000…710102508338
719602508338
Rantau711002508338
712002508338
Rembau7130035015338
7140035015338
Rompin7350025010338
Seremban town70000…709901502038
Seremban Selatan714502508338
Si Rusa71050…710592508338
Pasir Panjang712502508338
Tampin730002508338
Tanjong Ipoh71500…7155925010338

PAHANG

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Balok, Bukit Goh26050…261902505338
Bentong, Lurah Bilut28700…2880035015338
Bandar Pusat Jengka. Maran26400…2650035010338
Chini, Muadzam Shah26690…2670035015338
Damak, Jerantut27030…270902505338
Gambang263002505338
Genting Highland6900035010338
Jerantut27000…2702035010338
Karak28600…2862035015338
Kemayan28340…283802508338
Kuala Krau, Chenor, Triang28050…283302505338
Kuala Lipis, Benta, Dong27200…2740035015338
Kuala Rompin268002505338
Kuantan25000…260402505338
Lanchang285002508338
Mentakab284002505338
Padang Tengku27100…271502505338
Pekan26600…2668035010338
Raub27600…2763035015338
Sungai Koyan, Sega27650…276702508338
Sungai Lembing26200…262502505338
Temerloh28000…2804035015338

PERAK

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Ayer Tawar324002508338
Bagan Datoh, Selekoh36100…362002508338
Bagan Serai, Kuala Kurau34300…343502508338
Batu Gajah310002508338
Batu Kurau, Simpang Ampat34400…3452035010338
Bidor, Sungkai, Trolak35500…3570035010338
Bota, Chnagkat Keruing32500…326102508338
Brinchang, Tanah Rata39000…3910035010338
Bruas, Parit, Lambor Kanan32700…329002508338
Chenderong Balai, Langkap36600…367002508338
Chnagkat Jering348502508338
Chemor312002508338
Chikus, Kg. Gajah36750…368102508338
Enggor, Sauk33500..3360035010338
Gerik, Lenggong33300…3342035010338
Gopeng31600…316102508338
Hutan Melintang, Sg Sumun36300…364002508338
Intan, Pengkalan Hulu33100…3320035010338
Ipoh30000…309002505338
31350…316502505338
Kampar31900…319102505338
Kamunting, Kuala Sepetang34600…346502505338
Kuala Kangsar33000…330402508338
Lumut32100…322002505338
Malim Nawar317002508338
Mambang Di Awan31920…319502505338
Matang, Simpang34700…347502505338
Manong, Padang Rengas33700…338002508338
Pangkor3230035015338
Pantai Remis, Bandar Bahru34900…3495035010338
Parit Buntar, Tj Piandang34200…3425035010338
Pusing31550…315602508338
Rantau Panjang, Selama34100…341402508338
Ringlet3920035010338
Sg Siput, Ulu Kinta31050…311502508338
Sitiawan320002505338
Slim River35800…358202508338
Seri Manjung320402505338
Taiping town34000…340302505338
Tanjong Malim, Behrang35900…3595035015338
Tanjung Tualang, Jeram31800…318502505338
Tapah, Chenderiang35000…318502508338
Tapah Rd, Temoh35350…354002508338
Tj Rambutan, Kg Kepayang31250…313002505338
Teluk Intan town360002508338
Trong348002505338
Tronoh317502508338
Ulu Bernam3650035015338

TERENGGANU

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Ajil21800…2182035015338
Bukit Payong, Chalok21400…214502508338
Cukai, Ceneh, Ayer Puteh24000…240602508338
Dungun23000…230502508338
Jerteh, Permaisuri, Kg Raja22000…2220035010338
Kerteh243002508338
Kijal, Kemsek24100…242002508338
Kuala Berang217002508338
Kuala Besut223002508338
Kuala Terengganu town23333…213092508338
Marang21600…216102508338
Paka, Bukit Besi23100…234002508338
Sungai Tong215002508338

SABAH

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Beaufort, Sipitang89800…89850350153105
Beluran, Kota Kinabatangan90100…90200350103105
Keningau89000350103105
Kota Kinabalu88000…8870025083105
Kota Belud, Kota Marudu89100…8915025083105
Kuala Penyu, Menumbok89740…8976025083105
Kudat89050350103105
Kunak, Semporna91200…9130025083105
Labuan8700025083105
Lahat Datu9110025083105
Membakut, Tambunan89650…89720350103105
Nabawan, Tenom89900…89950350153105
Papar8960025083105
Penampang, Ranau89300…8950025083105
Sandakan9000025083105
Tamparuli89250…89260350103105
Tawau91000350153105
Tuaran8920025083105

SARAWAK

AreaPostal CodeMinimum item price (RM)Fruits Flower Delivery Charge (RM)Other Hamper Gifts Courier Charge (RM)
Asajaya, Kabong94600…9465025083105
Balingian, Mukah96350…96400350103105
Bintagor, Julau96500…96600350103105
Baram, Bekenu, Lutong98050…98150350153105
Bau94000350153105
Belaga, Kapit, Song96800…96900350153105
Belawai, Daro, Matu96150…96250350153105
Betong, Engkilii, Lubok Antu95700…95900350103105
Bintulu97000350203105
Dalat96300350153105
Debak, Saratok, Spaoh95400…95600350103105
Kota Samarahan, Siburan94200…94300350103105
Kuching town93000…9367025083105
Lawas, Sundar98750…98850350103105
Limbang, long Lama, Niah98200…98700350103105
Lingga, Pusa94900…94950350103105
Lundu9450025083105
Miri9800025083105
Roban, Sri Aman95000…9530025083105
Sarikei96100350153105
Sebauh, Tatu97100…97300350153105
Sebuyau, Simunjan94800…9485025083105
Serian94700350153105
Sibu9600025083105